TV Schedule

Fall 2020 / 2021

Rev. 7/15

ET

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

ET

5:00A

Shepherd's Chapel

Hiring America

Hiring America

5:00A

5:30A

The Unseen World

Inside Investigation

5:30A

6:00A

Recipe TV

Boundless

Horace Sheffield

6:00A

6:30A

Joyce Meyer

Today's Homeowner

6:30A

7:00A

The Daily Flash

Missing (E/1)

Ready, Set, Renovate

7:00A

7:30A

Law & Crime Daily

Animal Rescue (E/l)

The Teachers Lounge

7:30A

8:00A

Justice for All with Judge Cristina Perez

America's Heartland (E/l)

Solomon's Temple

8:00A

8:30A

Justice for All with Judge Cristina Perez

Made in Hollywood:Teen Edition (E/l)

Jesse Duplantis

8:30A

9:00A

Supreme Justice with Judge Karen Mills

Xploration DIY Sci(E/1)

Greater Grace Temple

9:00A

9:30A

Supreme Justice with Judge Karen Mills

Nature Knows Best (E/1)

Coffee with America

9:30A

10:00A

Access Daily

Bowling Showcase

Key of David

10:00A

10:30A

The Young Icons

This is your Moment

10:30A

11:00A

Monk

Career Day

Camp Meeting David Cerullo

11:00A

11:30A

Chasing Down Madison Brown

11:30A

12:00P

Dateline

Outdoor Network

Full Court Press

12:00P

12:30P

Real Talk

12:30P

1:00P

Dateline

Boundless

1:00P

1:30P

1:30P

2:00P

The First 48

WPT World Poker Tour

SOS How to Survive

2:00P

2:30P

2:30P

3:00P

The Liquidator

Raceweek

Storage Wars

3:00P

3:30P

The Liquidator

Classic All-Star Wrestling

Storage Wars

3:30P

4:00P

Storage Wars

Championship Wrestling From Hollywood

Street Magic

4:00P

4:30P

Storage Wars

Movie Show Plus

4:30P

5:00P

Mom

Bob's Burgers

Movie: Screen Space

5:00P

5:30P

Mom

Bob's Burgers

5:30P

6:00P

Blackish

Family Guy

6:00P

6:30P

Blackish

Family Guy

6:30P

7:00P

Dateline

Mom

Mom

7:00P

7:30P

Blackish

Blackish

7:30P

8:00P

Law & Order: SVU

chicago Fire

Dateline

Dateline

Chicago PD

Movie Paraamount Platinum

Dateline

8:00P

8:30P

8:30P

9:00P

Law & Order: SVU

chicago Fire

Dateline

Chicago PD

Chicago PD

Dateline

9:00P

9:30P

9:30P

10:00P

Bob's Burgers

Inside Investigation

Alexander Zonjic From A to Zl

10:00P

10:30P

Bob's Burgers

Celebrity Page

Celebrity Page

10:30P

11:00P

Family Guy

Friends

Friends

11:00P

11:30P

Family Guy

Friends

Friends

11:30P

12:00A

Monk

The First 48

The First 48

12:00A

12:30A

12:30A

1:00A

Storage Wars

Street Magic

The Unseen World

1:00A

1:30A

Storage Wars

Bowling Showcase

Alexander Zonjic From A to Z

1:30A

2:00A

Cheaters

Cheaters

The liquidator

2:00A

2:30A

ES.TV

The liquidator

2:30A

3:00A

Highway thru Hell

Whacked Out Sports

Cheaters

3:00A

3:30A

Whacked Out Sports

3:30A

4:00A

Forensic Files 

Forensic Files

Entertainers

4:00A

4:30A

Forensic Files 

Forensic Files

4:30A

Adell Broadcasting Corp. 35000 Adell Drive - Clinton Township, MI 48035-2814 - Ph:586-790-3838 - Fax 586-790 - www.wadldetroit.com